New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,01511,194
DjelfaAlgeria 19,28511,984
DavisAntarctica 6,3883,970
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8843,035
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3653,334
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2955,155
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6371,639
DhakaBangladesh 11,3107,028
D’UccleBelgium 18,53811,519
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4227,719
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9367,417
DouradosBrazil 11,3787,070
DoualaCameroon 15,9439,907
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6239,708
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8277,971
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8667,374
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6269,710
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8489,227
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5429,037
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2118,210
DuianChina 11,5887,201
DubrovnikCroatia 18,16311,286
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5369,033
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1988,202
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1378,163
DabaaEgypt 17,01510,573
DakhlaEgypt 16,66610,357
DijonFrance 18,84111,708
DresdenGermany 18,09311,243
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7119,763
DebrecenHungary 17,78111,049
DalatangiIceland 16,98110,552
DaltonganjIndia 11,8657,373
DarbhangaIndia 11,8527,365
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2216,973
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2146,968
DumkaIndia 11,6187,219
DwarkaIndia 13,0278,095
DezfulIran 15,3419,533
DublinIreland 18,35611,406
DecimomannuItaly 18,95411,778
DobbiacoItaly 18,46611,475
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,45410,225
Deir-AllaJordan 16,44610,220
DagorettiKenya 13,9778,686
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,09010,620
DedzaMalawi 12,9498,047
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6747,254
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5517,178
DaweiMyanmar 10,0156,223
De BiltNetherlands 18,38311,423
De KooyNetherlands 18,31111,379
Den HelderNetherlands 18,30811,377
DannevirkeNew Zealand 182113
DarfieldNew Zealand 660410
DargavilleNew Zealand 393244
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 967601
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 954593
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,56810,917
DalbandinPakistan 13,8058,578
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4178,337
DirPakistan 13,5208,401
DroshPakistan 13,5448,416
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4465,249
DohaQatar 14,7129,142
DorohoiRomania 17,42110,826
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2958,883
DudinkaRussia 14,0078,704
DzardzanRussia 12,7027,893
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8909,253
DakarSenegal 17,01310,572
DaruSierra Leone 16,52210,267
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6017,209
DamazinSudan 15,2479,474
DongolaSudan 16,11410,013
DamascusSyria 16,41810,202
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,41810,202
Deir EzzorSyria 16,17510,052
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9348,659
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3228,279
DjerbaTunisia 18,63411,579
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,25410,100
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,98111,174
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,28711,364
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,78310,429
DonetskUkraine 16,58110,304
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3858,939
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0398,102
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6148,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9357,417
Danville, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3638,304
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5547,180
David City, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3138,273
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4637,123
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6757,876
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7726,694
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3947,081
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4048,330
Delphine, InUsa 13,1568,175
Denton, MdUsa 13,8988,636
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8097,338
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7027,893
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2146,969
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8507,985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4898,382
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8587,990
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6527,241
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0207,469
Dover, DeUsa 13,8988,636
Dover, TnUsa 12,8067,958
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7927,328
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9618,054
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0958,137
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8437,981
Durham, NhUsa 14,4538,981
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,97111,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -