New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1866,330
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4716,507
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8576,125
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1175,044
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6766,634
RosarioArgentina 10,0896,270
RichmondAustralia 2,3881,484
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0051,867
RecifeBrazil 13,8798,624
RemansoBrazil 13,3108,271
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4397,109
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0087,462
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3427,048
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0067,461
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1157,528
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2088,208
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5177,779
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5147,776
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0798,749
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5449,038
RuoqiangChina 12,4777,753
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2707,624
RandersDenmark 17,80611,065
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1518,172
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3428,291
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8294,244
RumipambaEcuador 11,2066,963
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,39810,190
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,34810,159
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,57610,300
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8118,583
RostockGermany 17,93511,145
RhodesGreece 17,25110,720
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,82210,453
ReykhólarIceland 16,79610,437
ReykjavíkIceland 16,92810,519
RamsarIran 15,3399,532
RashtIran 15,4429,596
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,48011,483
RadicofaniItaly 18,66511,599
Resia PassItaly 18,57411,542
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56311,535
RivoltoItaly 18,44911,464
Rolle PassItaly 18,51911,508
RomeItaly 18,62911,577
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,65411,592
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,42611,450
RumoiJapan 9,8376,113
RigaLatvia 17,17510,673
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,31110,757
RodriguesMauritius 10,5216,538
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4667,746
RabatMorocco 19,41612,065
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3736,446
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2828,254
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 392244
RangioraNew Zealand 623387
ReeftonNew Zealand 563350
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 282175
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8553
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 6943
RoxburghNew Zealand 973604
RuakuraNew Zealand 15798
RuatoriaNew Zealand 163101
RivasNicaragua 11,4407,109
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3558,299
RebolyRussia 16,42910,209
Rostov On DonRussia 16,42910,209
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,1009,383
RagaSudan 15,5859,684
RashadSudan 15,5039,634
RenkSudan 15,3659,548
RumbekSudan 15,1709,427
RanongThailand 9,6876,020
Roi EtThailand 9,7146,036
RizeTurkey 16,30610,132
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3768,933
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,16710,668
RomnyUkraine 16,85710,475
RovnoUkraine 17,36110,788
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3538,919
RochaUruguay 10,3346,421
Racine, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5248,404
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2027,583
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2017,582
Reading, PaUsa 13,9648,677
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7336,670
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8927,390
Redding, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5746,571
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8286,729
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1568,175
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7218,527
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7218,527
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5048,392
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9178,026
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9528,670
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6227,843
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0658,119
Rockville, InUsa 13,1038,142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6337,850
Rome, GaUsa 12,9288,034
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9618,054
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9216,786
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3927,079
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8988,636
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8067,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -