New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6191,628
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2925,153
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3301,448
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6002,237
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3683,336
WoomeraAustralia 3,7032,301
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3803,343
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0179,332
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7658,554
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0527,489
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8857,385
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7698,556
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5208,401
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9338,037
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6237,844
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9558,050
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1864,466
WajimaJapan 9,3875,833
WakamatsuJapan 9,2665,758
WakayamaJapan 9,1655,695
WakkanaiJapan 9,9826,203
WajirKenya 14,0008,700
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9288,034
WindhoekNamibia 12,8848,006
WaihiNew Zealand 161100
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3924
WaimanaNew Zealand 6339
WaimateNew Zealand 822511
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4427
WaingawaNew Zealand 274170
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 320199
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4528
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12880
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 436271
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15194
WairakeiNew Zealand 5433
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2012
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7144
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 248154
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 232144
WallacevilleNew Zealand 311193
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 201125
WellingtonNew Zealand 337209
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 337209
Westport AeroNew Zealand 555345
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 231144
WhatawhataNew Zealand 171107
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 279174
WinchmoreNew Zealand 705438
WintonNew Zealand 1,081672
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 293182
WarsawPoland 17,61810,948
WroclawPoland 17,91911,135
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0066,218
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5209,645
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,23010,086
WauSudan 15,3629,546
WaddingtonUk 18,38611,425
Waco, TxUsa 11,8287,350
Wake IslandUsa 6,5284,057
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0977,517
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4937,763
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1258,156
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4217,097
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Warren, OhUsa 13,6058,454
Warren, PaUsa 13,8038,577
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7507,923
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8108,581
Washington, IaUsa 12,7907,948
Washington, InUsa 13,0498,109
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5357,789
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1138,770
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6707,873
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1158,150
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3968,324
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3548,298
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9848,068
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4947,764
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7497,922
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2117,588
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5578,424
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9438,665
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9078,021
West Point, GaUsa 12,8717,998
West Point, NyUsa 14,1428,788
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8247,969
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1788,189
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8847,385
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1967,579
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5357,168
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0238,714
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7248,528
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3808,314
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9288,655
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4357,728
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9438,665
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9598,674
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5138,397
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8998,015
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4158,336
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7937,949
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0576,871
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9828,067
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2488,233
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0746,881
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3028,266
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6968,511
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5258,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -