New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0878,754
ShkoderAlbania 18,05111,217
SkikdaAlgeria 19,09911,868
SaltaArgentina 10,4416,488
San AntonioArgentina 9,1865,708
San LuisArgentina 9,7096,033
San RafaelArgentina 9,4725,886
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5755,950
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2876,393
SarmientoArgentina 8,5785,331
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3401,454
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3411,454
SalzburgAustria 18,35511,406
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7659,796
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5719,676
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6309,712
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,61810,948
SaveBenin 16,56210,292
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1756,944
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,11611,257
SalvadorBrazil 13,2038,205
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7926,706
SantaremBrazil 13,0558,113
SantosBrazil 11,7397,295
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8257,348
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9098,022
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8138,584
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1376,921
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8286,729
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9827,446
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8038,577
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5877,822
São PauloBrazil 11,7627,309
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8937,391
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4347,105
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3488,295
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3098,271
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2717,625
SobralBrazil 13,9628,676
SoureBrazil 13,6558,486
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0328,098
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4746,508
SurubimBrazil 13,8558,610
SadovoBulgaria 17,60610,940
SandanskiBulgaria 17,74311,026
SofiaBulgaria 17,73211,019
SiemreapCambodia 9,5015,904
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3339,528
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0967,516
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9199,271
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4428,974
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9969,319
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5057,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6048,453
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0489,351
Scott, SkCanada 12,4007,705
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0119,328
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0829,372
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4889,003
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5487,797
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2128,210
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2808,252
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2897,637
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6817,258
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5349,653
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1039,385
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3297,661
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3227,657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3829,558
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,36711,413
SalCape Verde 16,91810,513
SantiagoChile 9,4045,844
SewellChile 9,3815,829
ShanghaiChina 9,6455,994
ShantouChina 9,3065,783
ShenyangChina 10,4326,483
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8757,379
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4277,722
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4917,141
SibenikCroatia 18,31811,383
SplitCroatia 18,28111,360
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,72811,016
StudsgårdDenmark 17,87711,109
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3018,265
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3318,284
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3658,305
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2978,263
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3808,314
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2788,251
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2498,233
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2358,225
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1928,197
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3568,299
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2768,250
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2218,216
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2838,254
San GabrielEcuador 11,3877,076
SalloumEgypt 17,32010,763
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,17510,673
SohagEgypt 16,50010,253
St. KatrineEgypt 16,41410,200
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3047,025
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6625,383
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,32610,145
StrasbourgFrance 18,60911,564
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7838,565
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7308,532
SukhumiGeorgia 16,29710,127
SchleswigGermany 18,00311,187
StuttgartGermany 18,51311,504
SamosGreece 17,38510,803
Skiros IslandGreece 17,61810,948
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,56810,917
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7209,769
SiguiriGuinea 16,93310,522
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4127,091
SzegedHungary 17,92911,141
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,14011,273
StykkisholmurIceland 16,81810,451
SagarIndia 12,2967,641
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2218,215
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4383,379
SemnanIran 15,0579,356
ShahroudIran 14,9629,298
ShirazIran 14,8509,228
ShannonIreland 18,39411,430
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,92911,763
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,35011,403
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,15311,280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,75611,655
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,97611,792
Scuro MountainItaly 18,31611,382
SigonellaItaly 18,41711,445
SassandraIvory Coast 16,25710,102
SagaJapan 9,3215,792
SaigoJapan 9,4395,865
SakaiJapan 9,3825,830
SakataJapan 9,4095,847
SapporoJapan 9,7616,065
SaseboJapan 9,3425,805
SendaiJapan 9,3025,781
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1295,673
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3515,811
ShinjoJapan 9,3755,826
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0625,631
ShirakawaJapan 9,2195,729
ShizuokaJapan 9,0865,646
SumotoJapan 9,1885,709
SuttsuJapan 9,7766,075
SuwaJapan 9,2035,719
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8345,490
SavannakhetLaos 9,6726,010
SiauliaiLithuania 17,26810,730
SiluteLithuania 17,40310,814
SkopjeMacedonia 17,87711,109
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9267,411
SalimaMalawi 12,9848,069
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7984,846
SibuMalaysia 8,0284,988
SanMali 17,19610,686
SegouMali 17,19310,684
SikassoMali 16,97010,545
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0596,872
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9626,812
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8377,356
SainshandMongolia 11,4287,102
SafiMorocco 19,12611,885
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,80411,685
SittweMyanmar 10,8786,760
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 222138
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,67710,985
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5289,649
SaiqOman 14,0598,736
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9938,695
SurOman 13,8688,618
SialkotPakistan 13,1588,177
SibbiPakistan 13,5468,418
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8476,741
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4456,491
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5534,693
SandomierzPoland 17,64610,965
SniezkaPoland 18,00911,191
SuwalkiPoland 17,39510,809
SzczecinPoland 17,88311,113
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,48512,108
Santa MariaPortugal 18,08811,240
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6208,464
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0006,836
Satu MareRomania 17,67910,986
SibiuRomania 17,63910,961
SulinaRomania 17,20810,693
SadrinskRussia 14,8509,228
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,68310,367
SalekhardRussia 14,7679,176
SaratovRussia 15,9769,928
SejmcanRussia 11,4997,146
SelagoncyRussia 12,8127,962
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8276,107
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4697,127
SmolenskRussia 16,83110,459
SociRussia 16,40810,196
SortovalaRussia 16,56310,293
SuntarRussia 12,3867,697
SurgutRussia 14,3788,935
SverdlovskRussia 15,0439,348
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5799,681
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8458,603
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6399,719
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3027,645
SingaporeSingapore 8,6155,353
SliacSlovakia 17,90711,128
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8866,143
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2456,366
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,69612,239
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,48712,109
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,47512,102
SevilleSpain 19,74812,271
SennarSudan 15,4449,597
ShambatSudan 15,6919,751
ShendiSudan 15,6989,755
StenseleSweden 16,79410,436
StockholmSweden 17,26310,727
StorlienSweden 17,08810,618
SundsvallSweden 17,01410,573
SantisSwitzerland 18,61511,567
SongeaTanzania 13,2108,209
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7596,064
SongkhlaThailand 9,3195,791
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8846,142
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5815,954
SurinThailand 9,6405,991
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,84810,470
SokodeTogo 16,68710,369
SfaxTunisia 18,69711,618
SousseTunisia 18,74511,648
SamsunTurkey 16,65810,352
SiirtTurkey 16,10710,009
SivasTurkey 16,57010,297
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4488,978
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,73811,644
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,82911,079
SarataUkraine 17,20810,693
SarnyUkraine 17,30310,752
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,86510,480
SumyUkraine 16,77110,422
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3748,932
SaltoUruguay 10,3866,454
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6466,616
Safford, AzUsa 10,9786,822
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4288,965
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8267,970
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7817,942
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3637,682
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8177,965
Salem, InUsa 13,1258,156
Salem, OrUsa 11,0746,882
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4117,091
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5607,184
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5947,205
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4656,503
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5206,537
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6218,464
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0498,109
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3786,449
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4216,476
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2228,216
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6128,459
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1298,159
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9617,433
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0347,478
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1258,156
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3277,039
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2557,615
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4557,118
Selma, AlUsa 12,6537,863
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2208,837
Seymour, InUsa 13,1258,156
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1488,170
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0077,461
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1417,545
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5607,805
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6057,833
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2428,229
Southport, NcUsa 13,4918,383
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7997,953
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5088,394
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6237,844
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5877,200
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0618,116
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8968,014
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4687,748
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7236,663
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8998,015
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7837,943
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2988,264
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1428,788
State College, PaUsa 13,8358,597
State University, MsUsa 12,5547,801
State University, NmUsa 11,1216,911
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6168,461
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7257,286
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7337,912
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6126,594
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6567,864
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3118,893
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2877,635
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2628,241
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3257,038
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6027,831
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5037,770
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0698,742
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1228,775
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3577,679
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7927,949
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0858,131
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,48711,488
SocotraYemen 13,7168,523
SenangaZambia 13,3298,283
SerenjeZambia 13,2778,251
SeshekeZambia 13,1458,169
SolweziZambia 13,5788,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -