New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7008,513
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8228,589
KhostAfghanistan 13,5788,438
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8298,593
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7504,816
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0503,138
KlagenfurtAustria 18,32911,390
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8139,826
KandiBenin 16,89410,498
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6677,250
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8718,620
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8698,618
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1068,145
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0788,748
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5357,789
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1168,151
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9819,310
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3238,900
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3988,326
KashiChina 13,4128,334
KunmingChina 10,4506,494
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8579,232
KhargaEgypt 16,53310,274
KosseirEgypt 16,25710,103
KajaaniFinland 16,52010,266
KuopioFinland 16,61610,326
KuusamoFinland 16,34710,158
KarlsruheGermany 18,53411,517
KasselGermany 18,29411,368
KonstanzGermany 18,59311,554
KumasiGhana 16,46010,229
KalamataGreece 17,79411,057
KerkiraGreece 18,01711,196
Kythira IslandGreece 17,68710,991
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7189,767
Kap TobinGreenland 16,32010,141
KankanGuinea 16,81610,449
KindiaGuinea 16,69510,374
KissidougouGuinea 16,69510,374
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1894,467
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3955,838
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3945,838
KeszthelyHungary 18,12011,260
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,05410,597
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4147,093
KotaIndia 12,6207,842
KozhikodeIndia 11,7307,289
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1343,812
KermanIran 14,5119,017
KermanshahIran 15,5389,656
Khoram AbadIran 15,4039,572
KilkennyIreland 18,43311,455
KingstonJamaica 12,6537,862
KagoshimaJapan 9,1515,687
KanazawaJapan 9,3215,792
KaruizawaJapan 9,2135,725
KatsuuraJapan 9,0205,605
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1215,668
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9026,153
KobeJapan 9,2075,721
KochiJapan 9,1815,705
KofuJapan 9,1475,684
KumagayaJapan 9,1585,691
KumamotoJapan 9,2585,753
KumejimaJapan 8,8965,528
KureJapan 9,2945,775
KushiroJapan 9,6455,993
KutchanJapan 9,7666,069
KyotoJapan 9,2135,725
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4078,331
KitaleKenya 14,3008,886
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2359,467
KufraLibya 17,04310,591
KaunasLithuania 17,30310,752
KlaipedaLithuania 17,39610,810
KybartaiLithuania 17,37510,797
KarongaMalawi 13,3818,315
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1045,658
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9594,946
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9475,560
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9775,578
KuantanMalaysia 8,8545,502
KuchingMalaysia 8,0895,027
KayesMali 17,20610,692
KeniebaMali 17,04110,589
KidalMali 17,72311,013
KitaMali 17,10610,630
KoutiaMali 17,08610,618
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3503,325
KisinevMoldova 17,24810,718
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1816,948
KhatgalMongolia 12,3947,702
KhovdMongolia 12,7707,935
KhujirtMongolia 12,0067,460
KhutagMongolia 12,1787,567
KenitraMorocco 19,44812,085
KalewaMyanmar 10,9756,820
KathaMyanmar 10,8816,762
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6886,020
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7746,695
KengtungMyanmar 10,4186,474
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0586,872
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4337,726
KathmanduNepal 11,9937,453
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3381,453
KaikouraNew Zealand 490305
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3119
KaitokeNew Zealand 300186
KarioiNew Zealand 13886
KawerauNew Zealand 6138
KopuaNew Zealand 162101
KanoNigeria 16,83510,461
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8026,091
KarasjokNorway 16,18810,060
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,35510,784
KristiansandNorway 17,69810,998
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,19610,686
KhasabOman 14,3598,923
KarachiPakistan 13,3538,298
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3468,294
KhanpurPakistan 13,2618,240
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5578,425
KororPalau 6,7184,174
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,82611,077
KlodzkoPoland 17,97611,171
KoszalinPoland 17,74811,029
KrakowPoland 17,79811,060
KalakanRussia 11,8737,378
KaliningradRussia 17,48910,868
KamenskoeRussia 11,2877,014
KandalaksaRussia 16,15410,038
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6789,743
KazanRussia 15,7479,786
KemRussia 16,20710,071
KerchRussia 16,68710,369
KhabarovskRussia 10,5246,540
KirenskRussia 12,4687,748
KirovRussia 15,6929,751
KljuciRussia 10,6666,628
KolpasevRussia 13,7828,564
KorfRussia 11,0526,868
KostromaRussia 16,21910,079
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0458,106
KotlasRussia 15,8029,819
KrasnodarRussia 16,47110,235
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0299,339
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2169,455
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1318,160
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7489,164
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6729,739
KurganRussia 14,7319,154
KurskRussia 16,65110,347
KyraRussia 11,6797,257
KigaliRwanda 14,3508,917
KoldaSenegal 16,92610,518
KabalaSierra Leone 16,68010,365
KosiceSlovakia 17,76111,037
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9687,437
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0526,246
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0756,882
KadugliSudan 15,5299,650
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9609,918
KassalaSudan 15,3709,551
KhartoumSudan 15,6859,747
KostiSudan 15,4879,624
KalmarSweden 17,54910,905
KaresuandoSweden 16,35410,163
KarlstadSweden 17,42110,826
KristianstadSweden 17,69310,994
KamishliSyria 16,14310,031
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9016,152
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4645,881
Khon KaenThailand 9,8146,099
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7346,049
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7616,066
KairouanTunisia 18,78511,673
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,52410,268
KarsTurkey 16,0839,994
KastamonuTurkey 16,86810,482
KayseriTurkey 16,67610,363
KonyaTurkey 16,90810,507
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8409,222
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2998,886
KinlossUk 17,90311,125
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,68310,367
KievUkraine 17,06510,604
KirillovkaUkraine 16,69110,372
KirovogradUkraine 16,98710,556
KlepininoUkraine 16,86010,477
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,86310,479
Kovel’Ukraine 17,43210,832
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,91910,513
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3268,281
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8187,344
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4917,762
Keene, NhUsa 14,3778,934
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3798,314
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7537,304
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6397,854
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9507,426
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1006,898
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0507,488
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5438,416
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9276,790
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1098,146
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0976,896
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8667,374
KabompoZambia 13,5418,414
KabweZambia 13,2508,234
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2538,236
KafirondaZambia 13,4498,357
KaomaZambia 13,3928,322
KasamaZambia 13,5168,399
KasempaZambia 13,4708,370
KawambwaZambia 13,6708,495
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9588,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -