New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7558,547
NeuquenArgentina 9,1485,685
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8726,134
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,340833
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1612,585
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3591,466
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3762,098
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0338,099
NatitingouBenin 16,83110,459
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1027,520
NgaoundereCameroon 16,14610,033
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0839,994
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3799,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3249,522
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7569,170
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5397,792
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4587,742
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9588,674
N’DjamenaChad 16,55510,288
NanchangChina 9,7816,078
NanjingChina 9,8756,136
NanningChina 9,8566,124
NicosiaCyprus 16,76210,416
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,87411,107
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3468,294
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1538,174
NegeleEthiopia 14,3348,908
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3251,445
NandiFiji 2,3251,445
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,89610,500
NancyFrance 18,66511,598
NantesFrance 19,06011,844
NiceFrance 18,97711,792
NeustrelitzGermany 17,95911,160
NurembergGermany 18,35511,406
NurnbergGermany 18,35711,407
NaxosGreece 17,50310,877
NanortalikGreenland 16,25610,102
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,20510,070
NordGreenland 15,2109,452
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7879,811
NzerekoreGuinea 16,54310,280
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0977,517
New DelhiIndia 12,7147,901
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,49511,493
NaganoJapan 9,2595,754
NagasakiJapan 9,2955,776
NagoJapan 8,8495,499
NagoyaJapan 9,1705,698
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8315,488
NaraJapan 9,1785,703
NazeJapan 8,9215,543
NemuroJapan 9,6405,991
NiigataJapan 9,3445,807
NikkoJapan 9,2105,723
NobeokaJapan 9,1875,709
NairobiKenya 13,9788,686
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3313,313
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5088,394
NidaLithuania 17,42810,830
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1387,543
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5037,148
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2028,204
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0818,129
NaraMali 17,37510,797
NioroMali 17,34410,778
NemaMauritania 17,53510,896
NouakchottMauritania 17,42210,826
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0661,284
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9459
NelsonNew Zealand 420261
New PlymouthNew Zealand 222138
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 273170
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4447,111
N’GuigmiNiger 16,86010,477
NiameyNiger 17,16610,667
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,46810,233
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0379,965
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4869,623
NawabshahPakistan 13,3208,277
NokkundiPakistan 13,9428,664
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0276,852
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2695,139
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3399,532
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4367,107
NikolaevRussia 17,02410,579
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7806,699
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4866,516
NizneangarskRussia 12,2587,617
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7347,913
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0499,351
NovgorodRussia 16,71210,385
NovosibirskRussia 13,6548,485
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0066,839
No. 6Sudan 16,0599,980
NyalaSudan 15,9559,915
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7266,044
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9716,196
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4725,886
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1446,304
NarathiwatThailand 9,1625,693
NigdeTurkey 16,72510,393
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1299,401
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,83110,459
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3898,320
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3898,320
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9328,036
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2777,629
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4097,711
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4168,958
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0858,753
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6818,502
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8828,005
New London, WiUsa 13,2058,206
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2937,639
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2727,626
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8177,965
New YorkUsa 14,1428,788
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1448,790
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1408,787
Newark, NjUsa 14,1178,772
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1688,183
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1877,573
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8717,998
Newport, TnUsa 13,1978,200
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5777,194
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7838,565
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4627,744
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8866,764
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3557,677
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1837,571
Norton, KsUsa 12,1607,556
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4958,386
NdolaZambia 13,3838,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -