New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9304,928
UaupesBrazil 12,2607,619
UbatubaBrazil 11,8547,366
UberabaBrazil 12,0297,475
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8738,000
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7927,949
UpernavikGreenland 15,2789,494
UummannaqGreenland 15,5039,634
UdineItaly 18,43211,454
Ustica IslandItaly 18,58811,551
UenoJapan 9,1695,698
UnzendakeJapan 9,2745,763
UrakawaJapan 9,6195,977
UshibukaJapan 9,2385,740
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1765,702
UwajimaJapan 9,2015,718
UkmergeLithuania 17,23110,707
UtenaLithuania 17,17110,670
UlaangomMongolia 12,8397,978
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8377,356
UlgiiMongolia 12,9258,032
UliastaiMongolia 12,4227,719
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8177,965
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5817,197
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6776,013
UfaRussia 15,3299,526
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2928,881
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0767,504
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9256,789
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1167,529
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4279,586
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6346,608
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6667,249
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7917,327
Umm BeninSudan 15,3819,558
UmeňSweden 16,81210,447
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5585,940
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8806,139
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1156,286
UrfaTurkey 16,35410,162
UsakTurkey 17,19310,684
Uman’Ukraine 17,12510,642
UzgorodUkraine 17,69410,995
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6518,483
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4548,361
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3538,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -