New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,33711,395
In SalahAlgeria 18,63711,581
InnsbruckAustria 18,49111,491
IbiriteBrazil 12,2317,601
IguatuBrazil 13,7838,565
IlheusBrazil 13,0038,080
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3218,278
IndaialBrazil 11,3027,023
IpameriBrazil 12,1987,580
IraiBrazil 11,0426,862
IreceBrazil 13,1708,184
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1398,164
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7097,898
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8087,959
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5027,769
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2397,606
ItapevaBrazil 11,5907,202
ItirucuBrazil 13,0898,134
ItuacuBrazil 12,9698,059
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4277,101
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1078,145
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4278,965
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5877,822
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9899,315
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9938,696
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4406,487
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8304,244
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7884,839
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3018,266
IzobambaEcuador 11,2556,994
IsmailiaEgypt 16,66610,356
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3107,028
IoanninaGreece 17,94111,149
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6099,699
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,31310,137
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4757,752
IranshahrIran 14,0298,718
IstranaItaly 18,52911,514
IidaJapan 9,1655,695
IizukaJapan 9,3355,801
IrakoJapan 9,1125,662
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9195,542
IrozakiJapan 9,0305,611
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8855,521
IshinomakiJapan 9,3035,781
IwamizawaJapan 9,7596,064
IzuharaJapan 9,4595,878
IrbidJordan 16,44010,216
IfraneMorocco 19,41812,067
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,103685
IlorinNigeria 16,57010,297
InchonNorth Korea 9,8956,149
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5639,671
IslamabadPakistan 13,3358,287
IquitosPeru 11,4547,118
IloiloPhilippines 7,8444,875
IasiRomania 17,34710,779
IcaRussia 10,6686,629
IlirnejRussia 11,7997,332
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8466,740
IrkutskRussia 12,2827,632
Ivdel’Russia 15,0729,366
IbizaSpain 19,61012,186
IspartaTurkey 17,07410,610
IstanbulTurkey 17,25410,722
IzmirTurkey 17,37910,800
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,53410,896
IzmailUkraine 17,27710,736
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0867,510
Independence, KsUsa 12,2617,619
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2638,863
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1448,168
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6467,858
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1058,143
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8858,007
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7867,946
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3388,288
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0128,707
IsokaZambia 13,4398,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -