New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2608,861
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,85911,719
HuamboAngola 13,9628,676
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2303,250
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4921,548
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5061,557
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6792,286
Horta, FaialAzores 17,81911,073
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8077,337
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0779,369
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0879,375
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7858,566
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4529,602
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5128,396
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6287,847
Hope, BcCanada 11,5107,152
HaikouChina 9,5015,904
HailarChina 11,2626,998
HamiChina 12,3317,663
HetanChina 12,9858,069
HavanaCuba 12,4887,760
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3588,301
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3968,324
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1468,169
HelwanEgypt 16,70810,382
HurguadaEgypt 16,36210,167
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,40510,816
HelsinkiFinland 16,93210,522
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,90610,506
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6752,905
HamburgGermany 18,06711,227
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,06711,227
HannoverGermany 18,18311,299
HelgolandGermany 18,09311,243
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,47811,482
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,47110,856
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6049,696
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1264,428
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1764,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,05810,600
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9107,401
HaifaIsrael 16,52510,269
HaboroJapan 9,8766,137
HachijojimaJapan 8,8455,496
HachinoheJapan 9,5025,905
HagiJapan 9,3685,822
HakodateJapan 9,6596,002
HamadaJapan 9,3805,829
HamamatsuJapan 9,0965,652
HikoneJapan 9,2145,725
HimejiJapan 9,2465,746
HiradoJapan 9,3705,823
HirooJapan 9,6135,974
HiroshimaJapan 9,3145,788
HitaJapan 9,2925,774
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2015,717
HunLibya 17,95611,158
HomboriMali 17,41810,824
HomalinMyanmar 11,0416,861
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2496,369
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 540335
HighbankNew Zealand 689428
HokitikaNew Zealand 663412
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,074667
HororataNew Zealand 675419
HyderabadPakistan 13,2658,243
HuanucoPeru 10,7686,691
HelPoland 17,58710,929
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5236,539
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6069,077
HatangaRussia 13,5548,423
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0819,372
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9398,662
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6899,749
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,00611,189
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6552,271
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9946,210
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1686,319
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9166,783
HalaibSudan 15,8169,828
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4239,584
HudeibaSudan 15,7229,770
HaparandaSweden 16,52610,269
HarnosandSweden 16,99110,558
HamaSyria 16,46110,229
HassakahSyria 16,16510,045
Hua HinThailand 9,7626,066
HakkariTurkey 15,9439,907
Hull, EnglandUk 18,32111,385
HersonUkraine 16,98110,552
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,34010,775
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4148,957
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8437,981
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8878,629
Hart, MiUsa 13,3818,315
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2838,875
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9548,049
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1477,548
Hays, KsUsa 12,1687,561
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5726,569
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3017,644
Helena, MtUsa 11,8267,349
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9228,651
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5948,447
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2228,216
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5427,173
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5847,820
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7347,913
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5377,790
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0218,713
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8998,015
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3558,299
Holly, CoUsa 11,8907,389
Homer, AkUsa 11,3127,029
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8948,013
Horton, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1477,548
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5368,411
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4938,385
Houma, LaUsa 12,2107,587
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8667,374
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3568,300
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8257,970
Huron, SdUsa 12,5527,800
HanoiVietnam 9,9126,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0845,645
HarareZimbabwe 12,7757,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -