New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,95511,779
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,94511,773
EsquelArgentina 8,6605,381
EzeizaArgentina 10,0646,254
East SaleAustralia 2,5681,596
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8743,029
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8733,028
EssendonAustralia 2,7691,720
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9917,451
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7866,703
EspinosaBrazil 12,7737,937
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9878,692
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2117,588
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2417,607
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2327,601
Edson, AbCanada 12,0837,509
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3208,277
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5407,792
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3708,929
ErlianChina 11,2246,975
El CaranoColombia 11,8497,363
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,70711,004
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1598,177
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3788,313
El ArishEgypt 16,55010,285
El TorEgypt 16,42510,207
ErfurtGermany 18,24811,340
EssenGermany 18,38711,426
EsfahanIran 15,0709,365
EilatIsrael 16,38110,179
EsashiJapan 9,6886,020
EldoretKenya 14,2388,847
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1987,580
EssaouiraMorocco 19,02611,823
EeldeNetherlands 18,23811,333
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6742
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 647402
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4097,090
EnuguNigeria 16,27410,113
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8706,755
EvoraPortugal 19,61412,188
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6186,598
EkimcanRussia 11,0366,858
Elat’MaRussia 16,22510,082
ElistaRussia 16,09210,000
ErbogacenRussia 12,7087,897
EssejRussia 13,3708,308
Ed DueimSudan 15,5789,680
El FasherSudan 16,0599,979
El GeneinaSudan 16,24310,093
El ObeidSudan 15,6709,737
El ShowakSudan 15,3399,532
En NahudSudan 15,7639,795
EdirneTurkey 17,46910,856
ErzincanTurkey 16,35910,166
ErzurumTurkey 16,22810,084
EskisehirTurkey 17,11410,635
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0859,374
EntebbeUganda 14,3878,940
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,08611,239
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,16211,286
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5758,436
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9768,063
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8239,211
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2337,602
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2497,612
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1516,929
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5918,446
Elko, NvUsa 11,1746,944
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2397,606
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9698,681
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1186,909
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3868,940
Erie, PaUsa 13,7188,524
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3837,695
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9996,835
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3927,701
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6766,634
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5317,787
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5107,153
Evansville, InUsa 12,9578,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -