New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1308,781
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9698,680
MilianaAlgeria 19,46312,094
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8158,585
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3842,724
Malarg EArgentina 9,3245,794
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9335,551
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8526,122
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0236,228
MendozaArgentina 9,5755,950
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5845,955
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5066,529
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2692,031
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2121,375
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7303,561
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5173,428
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7761,725
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7611,716
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1181,937
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1221,940
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0752,532
MuharraqBahrain 14,8489,226
MinskBelarus 17,13210,646
MogilevBelarus 16,98110,552
MaunBotswana 12,9268,032
MacapaBrazil 13,5318,408
MacauBrazil 14,0608,737
MaceioBrazil 13,6808,501
MachadoBrazil 11,9717,439
ManausBrazil 12,5857,820
MarabaBrazil 13,2218,215
MaringaBrazil 11,4547,118
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1368,163
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7667,933
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4048,329
MonteiroBrazil 13,7748,559
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5497,798
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9588,674
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2178,213
MamfeCameroon 16,14010,030
MarouaCameroon 16,42810,208
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2568,859
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2028,825
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0917,513
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1147,528
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1387,543
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0319,340
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8359,219
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3638,925
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3368,909
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4567,740
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0648,739
Morden, MbCanada 12,8397,978
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9108,644
MoundouChad 16,15110,037
MatecanaColombia 11,8637,372
MoroniComoros 12,6277,846
MosnovCzech Republic 17,92411,138
MarstalDenmark 17,93811,147
Melville HallDominica 13,8398,600
MichesDominican Republic 13,3908,320
MocaDominican Republic 13,2878,257
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2358,224
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2208,215
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3138,273
MilagroEcuador 11,0426,861
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,13410,647
MinyaEgypt 16,66810,358
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9479,910
MassawaEritrea 15,1349,404
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,39010,807
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,13010,645
MarseilleFrance 19,12611,885
MontpellierFrance 19,19711,929
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5888,444
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8603,020
MakokouGabon 15,4729,614
MayumbaGabon 15,1239,398
MitzicGabon 15,5429,658
MkamboGabon 15,4789,618
MoandaGabon 15,2399,470
MouilaGabon 15,2789,494
MagdeburgGermany 18,12811,265
MunichGermany 18,39411,430
MünsterGermany 18,31111,379
MethoniGreece 17,81611,071
MilosGreece 17,57410,921
MitiliniGreece 17,43910,837
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,44410,840
MacentaGuinea 16,60910,321
MamouGuinea 16,75110,409
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4614,636
MiskolcHungary 17,82211,075
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9207,407
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5667,809
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4907,761
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5987,207
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9224,302
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0363,751
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2235,732
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9393,069
MashhadIran 14,5679,052
Malin HeadIreland 18,13211,267
M. CalamitaItaly 18,77811,669
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,27811,358
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,37711,419
MilanItaly 18,73411,642
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,76011,657
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,72711,637
ManIvory Coast 16,51310,261
MaebashiJapan 9,1975,715
MaizuruJapan 9,2735,763
MakurazakiJapan 9,1385,679
MatsueJapan 9,3825,830
MatsumotoJapan 9,2295,735
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2465,746
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5905,338
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3884,591
MishimaJapan 9,0775,640
MitoJapan 9,1355,676
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9535,564
MiyakoJapan 9,3985,840
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8545,502
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1385,679
MiyazakiJapan 9,1405,680
MombetsuJapan 9,8186,101
MoriokaJapan 9,4345,862
MuroranJapan 9,7006,027
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1215,668
MutsuJapan 9,5895,959
Ma’AnJordan 16,33910,153
MafraqJordan 16,39810,190
MombasaKenya 13,5448,417
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7597,307
MaseruLesotho 11,8117,340
MonroviaLiberia 16,34310,156
MisratahLibya 18,21611,320
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0727,502
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0157,466
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4597,121
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7997,332
MakhangaMalawi 12,6927,887
MangochiMalawi 12,8828,005
MwmosaMalawi 12,7087,897
MzimbaMalawi 13,2168,212
MzuzuMalawi 13,2338,223
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8275,485
MersingMalaysia 8,7065,410
MiriMalaysia 8,0024,973
MaleMaldives 11,4437,111
MenakaMali 17,42510,828
MoptiMali 17,33010,769
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1153,179
MazatlanMexico 10,5396,549
MeridaMexico 11,7467,299
Mexico CityMexico 10,8496,742
MonterreyMexico 11,1906,954
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7066,653
MaantyMongolia 11,7577,306
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7177,281
MatadMongolia 11,2997,021
MurenMongolia 12,3427,669
MarrakechMorocco 19,12211,883
MeknesMorocco 19,44812,085
MideltMorocco 19,33912,017
MaputoMozambique 11,9257,410
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5067,771
MandalayMyanmar 10,7476,678
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6876,641
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8646,129
MindatMyanmar 10,8786,760
MonywaMyanmar 10,8326,731
MyeikMyanmar 9,8646,129
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8826,762
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,47911,483
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 975606
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 242150
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 198123
Milford SoundNew Zealand 990615
MolesworthNew Zealand 480298
MotuekaNew Zealand 419261
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 433269
Mt CookNew Zealand 789491
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 641398
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4477,113
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4477,113
MagariaNiger 16,92010,514
Maine SoroaNiger 16,81410,448
MaradiNiger 17,03510,586
MaiduguriNigeria 16,62310,330
MakurdiNigeria 16,37910,178
MinnaNigeria 16,64210,341
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6726,010
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,74410,405
MajisOman 14,2278,841
MasirahOman 13,8078,580
Muscat  Oman 14,0338,720
MultanPakistan 13,2858,256
MurreePakistan 13,3288,282
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8503,014
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0106,842
MoyobambaPeru 10,9846,826
MactanPhilippines 7,7074,789
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2775,143
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,44412,083
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3019,508
MagadanRussia 11,1776,945
MahackalaRussia 15,7809,806
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1989,444
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1979,443
MarkovoRussia 11,5037,148
MinusinskRussia 13,0778,126
MogocaRussia 11,6317,228
MoscowRussia 16,46010,228
MurmanskRussia 16,0109,949
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6999,756
MatamSenegal 17,27610,736
MogadishuSomalia 13,6268,468
MadridSpain 19,81212,311
Madrid (b)Spain 19,81612,314
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,35612,028
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,77112,286
MelillaSpain 19,63912,204
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,77812,290
MalakalSudan 15,2689,488
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9507,426
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,81311,690
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4066,466
Mae SariangThailand 10,3296,419
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1756,323
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6666,006
MalatyaTurkey 16,44910,221
MersinTurkey 16,69810,376
MuglaTurkey 17,24910,718
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,37311,417
ManstonUk 18,55811,532
MeloUruguay 10,5296,543
MercedesUruguay 10,2256,354
MontevideoUruguay 10,1966,336
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9638,055
Madison, FlUsa 12,9198,028
Madison, InUsa 13,2018,203
Madison, NeUsa 12,4937,763
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0988,139
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3117,650
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2678,244
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7307,911
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0628,117
Marion, InUsa 13,2308,221
Marion, NcUsa 13,2758,250
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3958,324
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1077,523
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7418,539
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5647,186
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4748,373
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1316,917
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8838,006
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9628,055
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2247,596
Medford, WiUsa 13,1328,160
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5377,790
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5977,828
Mena, ArUsa 12,2877,635
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5347,789
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8887,387
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6767,877
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8287,971
Midland, TxUsa 11,4727,129
Milan, MnUsa 12,7377,915
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7077,896
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1867,572
Milford, DeUsa 13,9778,685
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0328,098
Millen, GaUsa 13,1068,144
Millport, OhUsa 13,6058,454
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4158,958
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1918,197
Minden, NeUsa 12,2937,639
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9208,029
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7287,288
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4757,752
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9228,030
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8627,993
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3348,286
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7377,915
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7197,904
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4747,130
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0218,713
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6248,466
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2758,250
Moro, OrUsa 11,1926,955
Morris, MnUsa 12,7947,950
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9828,067
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5518,421
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8227,968
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4538,360
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4768,996
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8437,981
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9228,030
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3228,278
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2307,600
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0178,089
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6057,833
MaracayVenezuela 12,9368,038
MaturinVenezuela 13,2838,254
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6237,844
MeridaVenezuela 12,5187,779
MagoyeZambia 13,1408,165
MansaZambia 13,5578,424
MbalaZambia 13,6348,472
MfuweZambia 13,1808,190
MisamfuZambia 13,5208,402
MonguZambia 13,4208,340
MpikaZambia 13,3398,289
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1098,146
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1538,173
MumbwaZambia 13,2538,236
MwinilungaZambia 13,7158,523
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5797,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -