New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8278,592
BustAfghanistan 13,9498,668
BatnaAlgeria 19,10611,873
BecharAlgeria 19,21511,940
BejaiaAlgeria 19,25011,962
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,06311,846
BiskraAlgeria 19,10511,872
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,52211,510
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6994,784
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7374,808
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7204,797
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3415,183
ByrdAntarctica 5,2873,285
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5235,918
BarilocheArgentina 8,7925,464
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0876,268
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9661,843
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5191,566
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7143,551
BrestBelarus 17,45510,847
BrusselsBelgium 18,53811,519
Belize CityBelize 11,6367,231
BeninBenin 16,37910,178
BohiconBenin 16,47310,237
BermudaBermuda 14,5179,021
BageBrazil 10,6246,602
BambuiBrazil 12,1217,532
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1327,539
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6958,510
BarcelosBrazil 12,5197,779
BarraBrazil 13,1118,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4778,375
BarreirasBrazil 12,8998,016
BelémBrazil 13,6008,451
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2467,610
BelterraBrazil 13,0188,090
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2318,222
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0736,881
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8958,013
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3867,697
BrevesBrazil 13,4328,347
BurgasBulgaria 17,39610,810
BurundiBurundi 14,2748,870
BatouriCameroon 15,8179,829
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6299,091
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5097,152
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6898,507
Banff, AbCanada 11,9577,430
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9958,697
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7709,800
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0387,481
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0888,133
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8347,354
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0958,759
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7657,932
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6347,851
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1669,424
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3227,035
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0419,968
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3818,315
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6169,704
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9349,902
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4065,224
BeijingChina 10,6806,637
BarranquillaColombia 12,3637,682
Benito SalasColombia 11,7707,314
BogotáColombia 11,9917,451
BrnoCzech Republic 18,04411,213
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1239,398
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0419,346
BaniDominican Republic 13,2348,224
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1628,179
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3248,280
BahariyaEgypt 16,83810,463
Beni SuefEgypt 16,68910,371
BiarritzFrance 19,46012,093
BordeauxFrance 19,29511,990
BrestFrance 18,92211,759
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9352,445
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9362,446
BitamGabon 15,6819,744
BanjulGambia 16,92210,516
BerlinGermany 18,01811,197
BrockenGermany 18,19911,309
BokeGuinea 16,72710,395
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,79810,438
BudapestHungary 17,96511,164
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,95511,157
BangaloreIndia 11,6907,264
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1377,542
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4707,127
BikanerIndia 13,0048,081
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3424,562
BabolsarIran 15,1669,424
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4048,951
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4629,608
Bandar LengehIran 14,5009,010
BirjandIran 14,4498,979
BushehrIran 14,9769,306
BaghdadIraq 15,7439,783
BasraIraq 15,3179,518
BelmulletIreland 18,21011,316
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,37211,417
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,28711,363
BergamoItaly 18,69311,616
BolognaItaly 18,64011,583
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,54011,521
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,36111,410
BrindisiItaly 18,18811,302
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,61210,323
BouakeIvory Coast 16,57310,298
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8288,593
BeirutLebanon 16,52310,268
BenghaziLibya 17,76611,040
BirzaiLithuania 17,17710,674
BitolaMacedonia 17,90111,124
BlantyreMalawi 12,7817,942
BvumbweMalawi 12,7537,925
BintuluMalaysia 7,9944,968
BamakoMali 17,08510,617
Bko-SMali 17,07510,610
BougounMali 16,95810,538
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,33111,391
BaitagMongolia 12,6667,871
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6887,884
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9547,428
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3877,076
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3647,062
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0817,507
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5357,168
BulganMongolia 12,0897,512
BhamawMyanmar 10,8206,724
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,022635
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 576358
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 980609
BlenheimNew Zealand 400249
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 214133
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6587,244
BilmaNiger 17,29910,750
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,12710,643
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8589,854
BergenNorway 17,52310,889
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,52510,890
BjornoyaNorway 15,8619,856
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,64910,346
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,87110,484
BadinPakistan 13,1798,190
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1208,153
BalakotPakistan 13,3568,300
BarkhanPakistan 13,4118,334
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8197,344
BascoPhilippines 8,6985,405
BialystokPoland 17,43710,836
BejaPortugal 19,60912,185
BragancaPortugal 19,55912,154
BistritaRomania 17,57810,923
BucharestRomania 17,50310,876
BajkitRussia 13,2538,235
BarabinskRussia 13,9408,662
BarnaulRussia 13,5488,419
BerezovoRussia 14,8399,221
BiserRussia 15,1599,420
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9966,833
BogdarinRussia 11,9687,437
BogucanyRussia 13,0218,092
BomnakRussia 11,3377,045
BorRussia 13,5508,420
BorzjaRussia 11,5117,153
BratskRussia 12,6797,879
BelgradeSerbia 17,93811,147
BoSierra Leone 16,49710,252
BontheSierra Leone 16,43410,212
BratislavaSlovakia 18,06511,226
BerberaSomalia 14,3008,886
BusanSouth Korea 9,5555,938
BadajozSpain 19,70712,246
BarcelonaSpain 19,47312,101
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,60212,181
BabanusaSudan 15,6919,751
BaselSwitzerland 18,69211,615
BernSwitzerland 18,74511,648
BangkokThailand 9,7956,087
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8066,093
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1766,323
BizerteTunisia 18,85811,719
BalikesirTurkey 17,33510,772
BursaTurkey 17,24610,717
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4168,958
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,16811,290
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,22211,324
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,22111,323
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,47011,478
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,66211,597
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,64011,583
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5536,558
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6277,225
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8548,609
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4057,709
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4047,708
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5357,789
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2287,599
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1817,569
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4388,350
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4168,958
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8467,983
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5746,571
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2276,976
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4148,957
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0447,484
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8827,383
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4038,329
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9797,444
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0418,725
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7657,932
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7486,679
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5297,786
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4658,367
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1918,197
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4167,094
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7567,927
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2048,826
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5917,203
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3567,056
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6857,883
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1078,766
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4278,965
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2188,214
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7507,923
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7977,331
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2178,834
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4957,765
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2688,245
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9368,660
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0688,120
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2237,596
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4157,715
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4367,106
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6027,831
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7696,692
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5678,431
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4478,356
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8668,616
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1787,567
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4078,331
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8427,980
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3448,914
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1916,954
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0388,723
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1818,191
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7807,941
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6937,888
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6807,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -