New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1338,782
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,39511,431
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8189,829
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6158,460
ZhengzhouChina 10,4226,476
ZhijiangChina 10,1196,288
ZagrebCroatia 18,24711,339
ZugspitzeGermany 18,50411,499
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,90711,128
ZahedanIran 14,1358,784
ZanjanIran 15,5159,641
ZacatecasMexico 10,8116,718
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2366,982
ZinderNiger 16,99810,563
ZhobPakistan 13,5128,396
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5704,704
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5694,703
ZamoscPoland 17,54910,905
Zielona GoraPoland 17,94211,150
ZigalovoRussia 12,4087,710
ZiganskRussia 12,5597,804
ZyryankaRussia 11,8197,344
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,62812,197
ZurichSwitzerland 18,65111,590
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3798,314
ZonguldakTurkey 17,03310,585
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,78710,432
ZitomirUkraine 17,19510,685
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,95010,533
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,94410,529
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0846,888
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8868,008
ZambeziZambia 13,5968,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -