New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9748,683
ChlefAlgeria 19,52612,134
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,10311,871
CeresArgentina 10,2696,381
ChamicalArgentina 9,9456,180
ChepesArgentina 9,8476,119
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6555,378
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3956,460
CórdobaArgentina 10,0046,217
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0006,214
CorrientesArgentina 10,6776,635
CairnsAustralia 3,8592,398
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4631,530
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0353,750
CedunaAustralia 3,9302,442
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1431,953
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9922,481
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9061,806
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2822,661
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3451,457
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2802,660
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1166,908
CharnocksBarbados 13,8288,593
CotonouBenin 16,37910,178
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3157,652
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0627,495
CabroboBrazil 13,5818,440
CaceresBrazil 11,7117,277
CaetiteBrazil 12,8707,998
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9058,641
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5457,174
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3727,067
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8917,389
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6588,487
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9268,032
CaparaoBrazil 12,3057,647
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0247,472
CaratingaBrazil 12,3587,679
CaravelasBrazil 12,7127,899
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7827,943
CarolinaBrazil 13,1668,182
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4497,115
CataguasesBrazil 12,1777,567
CatalaoBrazil 12,1697,562
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8407,358
CaxiasBrazil 13,6618,489
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9846,826
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0818,750
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1307,538
ChapecoBrazil 11,0856,888
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1177,530
CipoBrazil 13,3878,319
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9628,055
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3587,679
CordeiroBrazil 12,1347,540
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7947,950
CorumbaBrazil 11,4697,127
CoximBrazil 11,7037,273
CrateusBrazil 13,8088,581
CuiabaBrazil 11,8637,372
CuritibaBrazil 11,4347,105
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0337,477
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5398,413
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2879,499
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0269,337
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9369,281
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9778,064
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2887,014
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6749,740
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4028,950
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9569,294
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1519,415
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1529,416
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3917,079
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9969,319
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9018,638
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2468,853
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2089,451
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5548,422
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0498,109
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9309,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4577,741
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9088,643
Comox, BcCanada 11,3677,063
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1478,169
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2758,871
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2387,605
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8297,351
ChicoChile 8,3575,193
ChillanChile 9,0805,643
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9985,592
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9016,153
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3475,187
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2575,752
ChangchunChina 10,5276,541
ChangduChina 11,3027,023
ChangshaChina 9,9626,190
ChengduChina 10,7706,692
ChongqingChina 10,4986,524
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3577,679
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,36511,412
CamagueyCuba 12,7737,937
CasablancaCuba 12,5047,770
ChebCzech Republic 18,24311,336
CopenhagenDenmark 17,78711,053
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3588,301
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2418,228
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3068,268
CanarEcuador 11,0676,877
CairoEgypt 16,71510,387
CaenFrance 18,82311,697
ChateaurouxFrance 19,01711,817
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8128,583
CocobeachGabon 15,6289,711
CologneGermany 18,42811,451
ChiosGreece 17,46510,853
CorfuGreece 18,01711,196
ConakryGuinea 16,62110,329
CatacamasHonduras 11,6647,248
CholutecaHonduras 11,4547,118
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4677,126
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3217,035
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3217,035
ChahbaharIran 13,9298,656
ClaremorrisIreland 18,28511,362
ClonesIreland 18,26111,348
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,24411,337
CorkIreland 18,48811,488
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,49311,492
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,94611,774
CameriItaly 18,76911,663
CampobassoItaly 18,45911,470
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,88911,738
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,90711,749
Cape FrascaItaly 18,99711,805
Cape MeleItaly 18,89311,740
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,41411,443
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,40611,438
CerviaItaly 18,57911,545
CiampinoItaly 18,62511,574
Cimone MountainItaly 18,69911,620
Cisa PassItaly 18,74211,646
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,68211,609
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,48211,485
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,38211,423
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,25411,343
ChibaJapan 9,0735,638
ChichibuJapan 9,1565,689
ChichijimaJapan 8,1445,061
ChoshiJapan 9,0555,627
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,49010,247
ChilekaMalawi 12,7817,942
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0178,089
ChitipaMalawi 13,4418,352
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9526,805
ComitanMexico 11,2266,976
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7353,564
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4287,102
ChoirMongolia 11,6537,242
CasablancaMorocco 19,32612,010
ChindeMozambique 12,4237,720
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4206,475
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 592368
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11974
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 923574
ChristchurchNew Zealand 642399
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 641398
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 641398
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 440273
CondegaNicaragua 11,5227,160
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1186,288
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5485,933
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8756,137
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7116,034
ChhorPakistan 13,1568,175
ChitralPakistan 13,5548,423
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1046,900
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1056,901
CajamarcaPeru 10,7786,698
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8976,772
ChiclayoPeru 10,6906,643
ChimbotePeru 10,6296,605
CuzcoPeru 10,8406,736
CzestochowaPoland 17,80411,064
CoimbraPortugal 19,54312,144
CalafatRomania 17,75711,035
CeahlauRomania 17,47410,859
ClujRomania 17,65710,972
ConstantaRomania 17,30110,751
CraiovaRomania 17,67910,986
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7958,572
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4839,000
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6957,889
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9637,434
Cape UelenRussia 11,7127,278
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2656,379
CaraRussia 11,9497,425
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2889,500
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2067,585
ChitaRussia 11,7957,330
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7937,328
CokurdahRussia 12,3687,686
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6767,256
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6317,228
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2666,379
CaceresSpain 19,73612,264
CadizSpain 19,66012,217
Ciudad RealSpain 19,94812,396
CordobaSpain 19,85212,336
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0806,885
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8286,107
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5885,958
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2886,393
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3016,401
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7346,049
ChumphonThailand 9,6766,013
CanakkaleTurkey 17,47110,857
CorumTurkey 16,75810,414
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3648,926
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1028,763
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,59711,557
CernovcyUkraine 17,44610,841
ChernigovUkraine 16,99010,558
CarrascoUruguay 10,2086,343
ColoniaUruguay 10,1406,301
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6798,500
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7747,938
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8988,636
Camden, ScUsa 13,2488,233
Canton, NyUsa 14,2278,841
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5537,800
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7558,547
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8049,199
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8497,984
Casper, WyUsa 11,9147,404
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2436,987
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8118,583
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5148,398
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8317,973
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2728,248
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2678,244
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4308,345
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3198,276
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6648,491
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8888,009
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3758,933
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3808,936
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3758,312
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9567,430
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9057,398
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1428,166
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1418,166
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7366,671
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5298,407
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9497,425
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2298,221
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2458,231
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3888,320
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5747,814
Clark, SdUsa 12,6037,832
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4577,741
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9408,041
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7067,274
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5608,426
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6176,598
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3558,299
College Park, MdUsa 13,8238,590
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7557,305
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6497,860
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2368,225
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1468,169
Columbus, InUsa 13,1258,156
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3357,665
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4138,335
Conception, MoUsa 12,5157,777
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2987,642
Conway, ArUsa 12,4407,730
Conway, ScUsa 13,4108,333
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1488,792
Corning, ArUsa 12,5767,815
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3388,910
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5537,179
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9167,405
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0398,724
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0336,856
Covington, LaUsa 12,3547,677
Covington, TnUsa 12,6527,862
Crete, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0327,477
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8099,203
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8099,203
CaracasVenezuela 13,0198,090
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1398,165
CoroVenezuela 12,8407,979
ChipataZambia 13,1178,151
ChomaZambia 13,0838,130
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -