New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9559,915
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6109,700
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7509,788
YaoundeCameroon 15,8649,858
YokoCameroon 16,0119,949
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8599,234
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7947,950
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6947,888
YanjiChina 10,2386,362
YichangChina 10,2596,375
YinchuanChina 11,1906,954
YiningChina 13,2428,229
YariguiesColombia 12,1837,571
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2928,260
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2978,263
YazdIran 14,8219,210
YakushimaJapan 9,0375,616
YamagataJapan 9,3245,794
YamaguchiJapan 9,3435,806
YokkaichiJapan 9,1665,696
YokohamaJapan 9,0775,640
YonagoJapan 9,3675,821
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9705,574
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6824,152
YeMyanmar 10,1266,292
YolaNigeria 16,38610,183
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5915,960
YurimaguasPeru 11,0656,876
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0439,348
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1016,277
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7769,182
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3417,047
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6277,225
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7897,326
York, PaUsa 13,8658,616
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6438,478
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6326,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -