New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,42612,071
LuandaAngola 14,4638,988
LuenaAngola 13,9128,645
La PlataArgentina 10,0886,269
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6536,620
La RiojaArgentina 9,9876,206
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8296,108
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0545,005
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7896,704
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5191,565
LavertonAustralia 2,7781,726
LearmonthAustralia 6,1533,823
LongreachAustralia 3,4972,173
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4972,173
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7841,109
Low HeadAustralia 2,5571,589
LinzAustria 18,25511,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,62010,949
LerwickUk 17,62110,950
La PazBolivia 10,9036,775
LavrasBrazil 12,0647,497
LencoisBrazil 13,0818,129
LinharesBrazil 12,5087,773
LondrinaBrazil 11,5047,149
LomBulgaria 17,73411,020
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7687,934
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6518,483
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2238,217
Langara, BcCanada 11,3887,077
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0017,457
London, OnCanada 13,6898,506
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6879,127
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0908,134
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,37811,420
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6445,993
LanzhouChina 11,1716,942
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6637,247
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2577,617
LimonCosta Rica 11,5867,200
LarnacaCyprus 16,72410,392
LimassolCyprus 16,76710,419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5738,435
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2108,830
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,90511,126
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3578,300
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2778,251
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3028,266
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2818,253
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2136,968
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9386,797
LuxorEgypt 16,36210,168
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2777,007
Laucala BayFiji 2,2861,420
LappeenrantaFinland 16,71610,388
Le MansFrance 18,94511,773
LilleFrance 18,59811,557
LyonFrance 18,97811,793
LambarnGabon 15,4259,585
LastourvilleGabon 15,3309,526
LibrevilleGabon 15,5749,678
LeipzigGermany 18,14411,275
LindenbergGermany 17,99611,183
LamiaGreece 17,79311,057
LarissaGreece 17,80411,063
LemnosGreece 17,58110,925
LimnosGreece 17,56710,916
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8698,618
LabeGuinea 16,84710,469
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1904,468
La CeibaHonduras 11,6407,233
La MesaHonduras 11,5297,164
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0058,082
LudhianaIndia 12,9528,048
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,56411,536
LatinaItaly 18,60311,560
LatronicoItaly 18,35211,404
LecceItaly 18,17211,292
LodwarKenya 14,4388,972
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1176,287
LiepajaLatvia 17,35010,781
LaukuvaLithuania 17,34510,779
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,58211,547
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,95711,159
LabuanMalaysia 7,9744,955
LuqaMalta 18,41511,443
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8038,577
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3166,410
LashioMyanmar 10,6826,638
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 682424
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 906563
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 480298
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 792492
Levin MafNew Zealand 253157
LincolnNew Zealand 660410
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 324201
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 324201
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 324201
LagosNigeria 16,38810,184
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,41310,821
LillehammerNorway 17,34510,779
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1218,154
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1696,941
LimaPeru 10,5356,546
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9614,947
LisbonPortugal 19,50612,121
LeninbadRussia 13,9308,656
LevsiRussia 14,7759,181
LungiSierra Leone 16,53210,273
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,34311,399
LanzaroteSpain 18,57811,544
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,58512,170
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,71811,632
LuganoSwitzerland 18,72111,633
LatakiaSyria 16,56010,291
LampangThailand 10,2106,344
LoeiThailand 9,9716,196
Lop BuriThailand 9,8676,132
LomeTogo 16,37410,175
LeemingUk 18,27011,353
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,62010,949
London, EnglandUk 18,57111,540
London-GatwickUk 18,59911,558
LynehamUk 18,58211,547
L’VovUkraine 17,53510,897
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,13910,650
LozovajaUkraine 16,68210,366
LubnyUkraine 16,90310,503
LuckUkraine 17,39910,812
LuganskUkraine 16,46910,234
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0018,079
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8627,993
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1477,548
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0447,484
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8617,992
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2758,871
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5607,184
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4697,748
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7177,281
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9848,069
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7627,309
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8347,975
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8587,369
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3827,073
Larned, KsUsa 12,1047,522
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8207,345
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8556,745
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8198,587
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4538,981
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6227,843
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5437,794
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5297,785
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9828,067
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0208,091
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2758,250
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8277,971
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4918,383
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5217,159
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5659,051
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5297,785
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5698,432
Libby, MtUsa 11,7527,303
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7418,539
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6627,868
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4067,709
Llano, TxUsa 11,6507,240
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4846,515
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,511
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3387,046
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5948,447
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1018,141
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5547,801
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3127,651
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1438,789
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6157,218
Luling, TxUsa 11,6687,250
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0367,479
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5658,430
LivingstoneZambia 13,0438,105
LundaziZambia 13,2028,204
LusakaZambia 13,1558,175
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1668,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -