New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6518,483
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7138,522
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,07011,850
General PicoArgentina 9,6776,014
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2146,347
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7119,141
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3401,454
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7313,561
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7572,956
GrazAustria 18,23511,332
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8179,829
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7029,758
GomelBelarus 16,98110,552
GrodnoBelarus 17,36010,787
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7108,519
GoianiaBrazil 12,2247,596
GoiasBrazil 12,2347,602
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4597,742
GrajauBrazil 13,3708,308
GuairaBrazil 11,2536,992
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9948,696
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7927,949
GarouaCameroon 16,35610,164
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8289,836
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4118,334
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3537,055
Golden, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Goose, NfCanada 15,4509,601
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7138,522
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0837,509
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9839,311
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2709,489
GanzhouChina 9,6225,979
GuangzhouChina 9,5165,914
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3248,279
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0146,844
GonderEthiopia 15,0689,363
GourdonFrance 19,23411,952
GrenobleFrance 18,97611,792
GeisenheimGermany 18,47411,480
GorlitzGermany 18,02611,201
GibraltarGibraltar 19,68312,231
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2526,992
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4938,385
GoaIndia 12,1827,570
GuwahatiIndia 11,3907,078
GelaItaly 18,47111,478
GenoaItaly 18,82211,696
GhediItaly 18,66811,601
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,27411,355
GrazzaniseItaly 18,51211,503
GrossetoItaly 18,72511,636
GrottaglieItaly 18,23511,331
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,89811,743
GuidoniaItaly 18,61011,564
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,38910,185
GifuJapan 9,2025,718
GaoMali 17,50610,879
GuamMariana Islands 6,6794,150
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6026,588
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7896,704
GuaymasMexico 10,5426,551
GaluutMongolia 12,1527,551
GemertNetherlands 18,42011,446
GisborneNew Zealand 11068
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11270
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 394245
GrassmereNew Zealand 405252
GreymouthNew Zealand 631392
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12175
GayaNiger 16,96510,542
GardermoenNorway 17,41610,822
GeiloNorway 17,45310,846
GdanskPoland 17,61310,945
GalatiRomania 17,34010,775
Gor’KijRussia 16,0749,989
GorznyjRussia 15,9279,897
GridinoRussia 16,14710,034
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8308,594
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2075,721
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,38712,047
GijonSpain 19,43612,078
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7979,817
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3439,534
GoteborgSweden 17,62510,952
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,62310,951
GothenburgSweden 17,62510,953
GunnarnSweden 16,78510,430
GenevaSwitzerland 18,87211,727
GabesTunisia 18,70511,624
GafsaTunisia 18,83711,706
GiresunTurkey 16,48010,241
GoztepeTurkey 17,24810,718
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9519,291
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0239,336
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,09911,247
GajvoronUkraine 17,16110,664
GeniceskUkraine 16,81110,446
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6337,850
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7227,284
Galva, IlUsa 12,9418,042
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8667,374
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3637,682
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3637,682
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2557,616
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5178,400
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2008,824
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1136,906
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5638,428
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0027,458
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2237,596
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8417,980
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1337,539
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3377,667
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5177,157
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3618,303
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8406,736
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3407,668
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9267,411
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2558,237
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1788,189
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6337,850
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4448,354
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3977,703
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2538,236
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6818,502
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0107,463
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1998,202
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1658,181
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8107,960
Groton, CtUsa 14,2988,885
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7107,277
GuanareVenezuela 12,6727,874
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4567,740
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4158,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -