New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,05811,222
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8946,148
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1556,310
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7346,049
ViennaAustria 18,11311,255
VitebskBelarus 16,91910,514
VassourasBrazil 12,0297,475
VicosaBrazil 12,2297,599
VitoriaBrazil 12,4067,709
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8878,008
VarnaBulgaria 17,35910,787
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1398,786
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4107,090
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3017,644
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3577,679
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3547,055
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3157,031
ValdiviaChile 8,7635,446
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8475,498
VallenarChile 9,7856,080
ValparaisoChile 9,4155,851
VanguardiaColombia 11,9997,456
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7047,273
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,70110,999
VestervigDenmark 17,82811,079
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2738,248
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2308,221
VilsandiEstonia 17,18010,676
VaasaFinland 16,82710,457
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,03910,588
VeravalIndia 12,8277,971
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5157,156
ValentiaIreland 18,44211,460
VeniceItaly 18,52011,509
VeronaItaly 18,62911,576
VicenzaItaly 18,57411,542
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,65011,589
ViterboItaly 18,65511,592
VolterraItaly 18,71911,632
VientianeLaos 9,9416,178
VarenaLithuania 17,29710,749
VilniusLithuania 17,24610,717
VeracruzMexico 11,0846,888
VlissingenNetherlands 18,49511,493
VaernesNorway 17,09810,625
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,29810,749
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9669,922
VillarricaParaguay 10,9706,817
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,54010,900
VanavaraRussia 12,9028,018
VasileviciRussia 17,05910,601
Velikie LukiRussia 16,85010,471
VerhojanskRussia 12,3577,679
ViljujskRussia 12,3747,689
VitimRussia 12,3867,697
Vize IslandRussia 14,4178,959
VladivostokRussia 10,1506,307
VolgogradRussia 16,0829,994
VologdaRussia 16,21810,078
VoronezRussia 16,44310,218
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1967,579
VytegraRussia 16,33010,148
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3117,650
ValenciaSpain 19,75512,276
ValladolidSpain 19,65912,216
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,41212,063
VisbySweden 17,38510,803
VanTurkey 16,0059,946
ValleyUk 18,38911,427
VinnitsaUkraine 17,23110,708
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6046,589
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5887,201
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3037,645
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1526,930
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5447,795
Vevay, InUsa 13,1828,192
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3667,685
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6707,252
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0268,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -