New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7238,527
FarahAfghanistan 14,1738,807
FormosaArgentina 10,8176,722
ForrestAustralia 4,4722,779
FrancistownBotswana 12,6257,846
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4218,962
FloraniaBrazil 13,9558,672
FlorestaBrazil 13,6198,463
FlorianoBrazil 13,5138,397
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2767,007
FormosaBrazil 12,4477,734
FortalezaBrazil 14,0668,741
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1036,900
FrancaBrazil 11,9857,448
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9318,035
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6997,891
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5567,803
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1957,578
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0627,496
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4707,749
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7417,917
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4467,734
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8789,245
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8869,251
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9899,315
FayaChad 16,85510,474
FamagustaCyprus 16,70510,380
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,95611,158
FarafraEgypt 16,84310,466
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2159,455
FichtelbergGermany 18,18711,301
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,43011,453
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,89611,121
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9629,919
FaranahGuinea 16,74710,407
FalconaraItaly 18,51911,508
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,67711,606
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,38511,425
FonniItaly 18,92711,761
FrontoneItaly 18,57111,540
FrosinoneItaly 18,56911,539
FukauraJapan 9,5765,951
FukueJapan 9,3485,809
FukuiJapan 9,2895,772
FukuokaJapan 9,3465,808
FukushimaJapan 9,2705,761
FukuyamaJapan 9,2795,766
FushikiJapan 9,3225,793
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6848,504
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5207,158
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2156,969
FunchalMadeira 18,61711,569
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7988,574
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,46912,098
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,35910,787
FaroPortugal 19,56612,158
FerganaRussia 13,7818,564
FreetownSierra Leone 16,53210,273
FalunSweden 17,24110,714
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,49411,492
FeodosijaUkraine 16,76710,419
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9117,402
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3687,685
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7907,948
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8177,965
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7927,949
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5999,072
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9418,042
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7677,934
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5317,787
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9018,017
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3487,673
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4628,366
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9438,043
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0268,094
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2566,995
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4078,332
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0246,851
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4948,385
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1958,200
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8497,363
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7617,930
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9147,403
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7717,936
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3957,703
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2807,631
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2898,258
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9247,410
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3938,944
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1488,170
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1337,539
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6818,502
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7728,558
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6166,597
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6627,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -