New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8788,624
TiranaAlbania 18,03411,206
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,06811,228
TebessaAlgeria 18,94211,771
TimimounAlgeria 18,92011,757
TindoufAlgeria 18,71411,629
TouggourtAlgeria 18,96811,787
TrelewArgentina 8,9835,582
TucumanArgentina 10,3026,402
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5862,850
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5872,850
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6302,877
TibooburraAustralia 3,3352,073
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5982,236
TshaneBotswana 12,5707,811
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7867,945
TarauacaBrazil 11,3387,046
TauaBrazil 13,7488,543
TefeBrazil 12,1937,577
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5777,816
TeresinaBrazil 13,6778,499
TiriosBrazil 13,3258,280
TorresBrazil 11,0526,868
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7428,540
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7037,272
TriunfoBrazil 13,7158,523
TucuruiBrazil 13,3198,276
TuriacuBrazil 13,7978,574
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9838,689
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9157,404
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9298,034
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7417,917
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2088,208
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3638,304
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9108,644
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2727,005
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8458,604
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8308,594
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0048,702
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5798,438
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3249,522
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8785,517
TaiyuanChina 10,7186,660
TaoyuanChina 9,1375,678
TengchongChina 10,7806,699
TønderDenmark 17,98911,178
TylstrupDenmark 17,74011,024
TystofteDenmark 17,87111,105
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1668,181
TahrirEgypt 16,80210,441
TantaEgypt 16,78310,429
TallinEstonia 16,98510,554
TartuEstonia 16,96910,545
TampereFinland 16,87510,486
TurkuFinland 17,00510,567
ToulonFrance 19,09811,868
ToulouseFrance 19,33912,017
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6072,863
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6152,246
TchibanGabon 15,1739,428
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9569,915
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,55111,528
TamaleGhana 16,75610,412
ThessalonikiGreece 17,76411,039
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,77111,043
TimehriGuyana 13,4638,366
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4977,145
TelaHonduras 11,5867,199
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4417,110
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4417,110
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7564,198
TabrizIran 15,7489,786
TeheranIran 15,2389,469
Tel AvivIsrael 16,49910,253
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,24711,339
TarvisioItaly 18,38611,425
TermoliItaly 18,42511,449
TorinoItaly 18,86111,720
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,85511,717
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,63811,582
TrevicoItaly 18,41511,443
TrevisoItaly 18,52511,512
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,41311,442
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,86311,722
TabouIvory Coast 16,18610,058
TadotsuJapan 9,2395,741
TakadaJapan 9,2995,779
TakamatsuJapan 9,2275,734
TakayamaJapan 9,2525,749
TanegashimaJapan 9,0515,624
TatenoJapan 9,1175,666
TateyamaJapan 9,0235,607
TokushimaJapan 9,1785,704
TokyoJapan 9,0965,652
TomakomaiJapan 9,7086,033
TottoriJapan 9,3285,797
ToyamaJapan 9,3075,784
ToyookaJapan 9,3055,782
TsuJapan 9,1495,685
TsurugaJapan 9,2585,753
TsuyamaJapan 9,2995,779
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7319,154
TripoliLebanon 16,51910,265
TobrukLibya 17,44310,839
TripoliLibya 18,39111,429
TelsiaiLithuania 17,32010,763
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6557,243
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2156,969
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5577,182
ThyoloMalawi 12,7227,906
TawauMalaysia 7,6854,775
TessalitMali 17,92311,138
TimbuktuMali 17,58210,925
TombMali 17,57610,922
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,64510,965
TacubayaMexico 10,8496,742
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1506,929
TarialanMongolia 12,2317,600
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4017,706
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1217,532
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6787,257
TangierMorocco 19,61612,189
TarfayaMorocco 18,52211,510
TazaMorocco 19,51812,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5866,578
TaungooMyanmar 10,5016,525
ThandweMyanmar 10,6426,613
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1021,306
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 931579
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 197122
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,017632
TauherenikauNew Zealand 298185
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13081
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5534
TaurangaNew Zealand 11874
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,056656
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15094
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 196122
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14087
Te TekoNew Zealand 7144
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 194120
TemukaNew Zealand 770479
TimaruNew Zealand 777483
Totara FlatNew Zealand 592368
TahouaNiger 17,24510,716
TillaberyNiger 17,25710,724
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7576,063
TromsoNorway 16,32410,144
TrondheimNorway 17,11310,634
ThumraitOman 14,0418,725
TacnaPeru 10,6256,603
TarapotoPeru 11,0006,835
TrujilloPeru 10,6566,622
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7074,789
TorunPoland 17,70211,000
TimisoaraRomania 17,85511,095
TambovRussia 16,28710,121
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3918,943
TaraRussia 14,2228,838
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2438,851
TermezRussia 13,9878,691
TernejRussia 10,1316,295
TobolskRussia 14,6099,078
TomskRussia 13,5998,451
Tot’MaRussia 16,0449,970
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2869,499
TuapseRussia 16,47010,235
TuraRussia 13,2238,217
TurukhanskRussia 13,8148,584
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4399,594
TortosaSpain 19,61212,187
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0756,882
TokerSudan 15,4749,616
TartousSyria 16,52810,271
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1165,664
TaboraTanzania 13,8958,635
TakThailand 10,1396,300
TrangThailand 9,4265,857
TabligboTogo 16,41710,202
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5477,175
TunisTunisia 18,81111,689
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2569,480
TireeUk 18,01311,193
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,19011,303
TernopilUkraine 17,42810,830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4416,488
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8908,010
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6127,216
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7927,949
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7807,942
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7807,942
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6268,467
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4058,951
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Temple, TxUsa 11,7847,323
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2147,590
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5747,813
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4468,356
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7757,938
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4248,342
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3727,066
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4147,714
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9878,692
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6837,260
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0568,734
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8546,745
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2207,593
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6797,879
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1398,165
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0128,707
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2558,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -