New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,78411,673
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,40312,057
AlgiersAlgeria 19,40212,056
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,01911,819
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0926,271
AzulArgentina 9,8246,105
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4012,113
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1623,207
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3482,702
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4692,777
AmberleyAustralia 2,5381,577
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7669,797
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5429,658
AimoresBrazil 12,4477,735
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2718,247
AltamiraBrazil 13,1808,190
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4447,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9367,417
ApodiBrazil 13,9418,663
AracajuBrazil 13,4868,380
AracuaiBrazil 12,6397,854
AragarcasBrazil 12,0977,517
AraxaBrazil 12,1057,522
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7228,527
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4867,138
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5417,793
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7479,785
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6999,134
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4818,377
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2308,221
AbecheChad 16,37910,178
AntofagastaChile 10,1966,336
AricaChile 10,5976,585
AltaiChina 12,9798,065
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4187,095
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4927,141
AraucaColombia 12,4507,737
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2788,251
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3698,307
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,89210,497
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,61210,323
AswanEgypt 16,24910,097
AsyutEgypt 16,58610,307
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2406,985
AsmaraEritrea 15,1549,417
AssabEritrea 14,6829,124
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6869,126
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,92911,763
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4353,378
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1695,076
AccraGhana 16,32710,146
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,51810,886
AthensGreece 17,66910,980
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,66010,974
AasiaatGreenland 15,5659,673
AmmassalikGreenland 16,30410,131
AputiteqGreenland 16,32010,141
AkureyriIceland 16,86310,479
AgraIndia 12,5607,805
AhmedabadIndia 12,7667,933
AkolaIndia 12,2437,608
AllahabadIndia 12,1487,549
AmritsarIndia 13,0828,130
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2503,884
AbadanIran 15,2679,487
ArakIran 15,3029,509
AlbengaItaly 18,89111,739
AlgheroItaly 19,00111,807
AmendolaItaly 18,37111,416
AnconaItaly 18,50711,500
ArezzoItaly 18,64111,584
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,30110,129
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,30710,133
AbashiriJapan 9,7536,060
AburatsuJapan 9,1075,659
AikawaJapan 9,3905,835
AjiroJapan 9,0635,632
AkitaJapan 9,4785,890
AkuneJapan 9,2135,725
AomoriJapan 9,5605,941
AsahikawaJapan 9,7926,085
AsosanJapan 9,2455,745
AmmanJordan 16,40510,194
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5258,405
AinaziLatvia 17,09610,624
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0647,497
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8707,376
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7257,286
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1507,550
AtarMauritania 17,79111,056
AgalegaMauritius 11,7687,313
AcapulcoMexico 10,6196,599
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2877,635
AltaiMongolia 12,3757,690
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9617,433
AgadirMorocco 18,93111,764
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,38311,423
AlexandraNew Zealand 950591
ApplebyNew Zealand 424263
ArapuniNew Zealand 11371
ArdmoreNew Zealand 237147
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 716445
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 619385
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 249155
Auckland CityNew Zealand 262163
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 264164
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 264164
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 264164
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 264164
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4727,129
AgadezNiger 17,36710,792
AsuncionParaguay 10,9356,795
ArequipaPeru 10,6566,622
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5455,310
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1723,214
AradRomania 17,84111,086
AjanRussia 11,1806,948
AldanRussia 11,8107,339
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7979,817
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1278,779
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5126,532
AnadyrRussia 11,5027,147
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9849,933
ArmavirRussia 16,31710,139
AstrakhanRussia 15,8019,819
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9861,856
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,33712,016
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,88812,358
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,77012,286
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,79912,303
Abu HamedSudan 15,9129,888
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3419,533
AqiqSudan 15,4239,584
ArbaatSudan 15,6339,714
AromaSudan 15,4189,581
AtbaraSudan 15,7299,774
Abu KamalSyria 16,0769,990
AleppoSyria 16,45810,227
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6345,987
AtakpameTogo 16,53310,274
AdanaTurkey 16,64610,344
AfyonTurkey 17,09710,625
AnkaraTurkey 16,92110,515
AntalyaTurkey 17,03510,586
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7599,172
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,95311,156
AberporthUk 18,51211,503
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,48311,486
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,86810,482
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,88110,490
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3988,947
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4148,957
ArtigasUruguay 10,5646,565
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6137,838
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6037,831
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1996,959
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6927,266
Ada, MnUsa 12,7857,945
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4298,345
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1688,183
Akron, OhUsa 13,5688,432
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5817,197
Albany, GaUsa 12,8958,013
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2308,842
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8417,980
Albion, NeUsa 12,4247,720
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3627,061
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8627,993
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5447,795
Algona, IaUsa 12,7617,930
Alice, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0168,710
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0997,519
Alma, MiUsa 13,4048,330
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6068,455
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2546,994
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7287,288
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2618,862
Amite, LaUsa 12,2977,641
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5007,146
Anderson, InUsa 13,1788,189
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1428,167
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8798,624
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4298,345
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5167,156
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6797,879
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7677,934
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2028,204
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1838,192
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1286,915
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Athens, GaUsa 13,0608,115
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9558,050
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0318,719
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1786,325
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1368,163
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8557,367
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1358,162
Austin, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4668,990
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7548,547
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7517,924
AdenYemen 14,4768,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -