New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9721,847
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3036,402
ParanaArgentina 10,2036,340
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5876,579
PehuajoArgentina 9,7766,075
PergaminoArgentina 10,0216,227
PigeArgentina 9,6045,968
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9986,213
PosadasArgentina 10,8606,748
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6196,599
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5105,910
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0896,270
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4643,395
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8723,649
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,06111,224
ParakouBenin 16,70410,380
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6458,479
ParacatuBrazil 12,3237,658
ParanaBrazil 12,6827,881
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4687,127
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8327,352
ParintinsBrazil 12,8818,005
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9248,652
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9976,834
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2187,593
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5078,394
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5648,429
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7657,932
PeixeBrazil 12,6807,880
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4318,346
PicosBrazil 13,5838,441
PiraiBrazil 11,9947,453
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3157,653
PompeuBrazil 12,2517,613
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2947,019
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2988,263
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2566,994
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8387,356
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9076,777
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7947,951
PosseBrazil 12,6377,853
PlevenBulgaria 17,62810,954
PlovdivBulgaria 17,62110,950
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2865,770
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2287,598
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0978,760
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0938,758
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9478,667
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4518,358
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4759,616
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8687,997
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6297,848
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8067,337
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4977,145
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6947,888
ParronChile 9,3475,808
Puerto AysenChile 8,3855,211
Puerto MonttChile 8,6515,376
Punta ArenasChile 7,9364,932
PingbianChina 10,1726,321
PeralesColombia 11,8867,386
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6637,869
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4287,102
PragueCzech Republic 18,13611,270
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0978,139
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3108,271
PoloDominican Republic 13,1408,165
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3078,269
PichilingueEcuador 11,1256,913
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0446,863
PuyoEcuador 11,2266,976
Port-SaidEgypt 16,69810,377
ParisFrance 18,79911,682
PerpignanFrance 19,32612,009
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8684,889
Port-GentilGabon 15,4709,613
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2656,379
PotsdamGermany 18,03611,208
PatrasGreece 17,84311,088
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7979,195
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,36510,170
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8688,618
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0678,120
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8697,376
PecsHungary 18,07511,232
PambanIndia 11,2997,021
PuneIndia 12,3777,691
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7615,444
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0635,010
PadovaItaly 18,55811,532
Paganella MountainItaly 18,57711,544
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,56911,539
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,58911,551
PantelleriaItaly 18,66011,595
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,69811,619
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,91311,753
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,60111,559
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,48311,486
PiacenzaItaly 18,73411,641
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,74311,647
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,57111,540
Ponza IslandItaly 18,60711,563
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,36911,415
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,63911,583
PrizziItaly 18,55311,529
PakseLaos 9,4775,889
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2125,725
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9206,786
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8846,763
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4203,368
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,07211,230
PatheinMyanmar 10,4896,518
PutaoMyanmar 11,0186,847
PyiMyanmar 10,5956,584
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2511,399
PaeroaNew Zealand 170106
Palmerston NNew Zealand 209130
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 208129
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 291181
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 301187
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10364
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8087,337
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,11510,014
PohangNorth Korea 9,6215,979
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0786,262
PadidanPakistan 13,3748,311
PanjgurPakistan 13,7258,529
ParachinarPakistan 13,5948,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6818,502
PeshawarPakistan 13,4778,375
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3792,721
PilarParaguay 10,7536,682
PiscoPeru 10,4826,514
PiuraPeru 10,7376,672
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1256,914
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0515,003
PoznanPoland 17,83911,085
PrzemyslPoland 17,61510,946
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,60012,180
PortalegrePortugal 19,65112,211
Porto Portugal 19,48412,108
PavelecRussia 16,40710,196
PecoraRussia 15,2109,452
PermRussia 15,3139,516
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3496,431
PetrozavodskRussia 16,39610,189
PjatigorskRussia 16,15510,039
PoronajskRussia 10,3146,409
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,55410,287
Providenja BayRussia 11,4917,140
PskovRussia 16,90010,502
PodorSenegal 17,31910,762
PopradSlovakia 17,81511,070
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4077,088
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1427,545
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,48612,109
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1606,935
Port SudanSudan 15,5959,691
ParamariboSuriname 13,6668,492
PiteňSweden 16,64910,346
PalmyraSyria 16,30710,133
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0132,494
PhetchabunThailand 9,9446,179
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0416,239
PhraeThailand 10,1466,305
PhuketThailand 9,5555,938
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5815,954
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7536,060
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7206,040
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5008,389
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,71211,628
PoltavaUkraine 16,80110,440
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3556,435
PradoUruguay 10,1956,335
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2506,370
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9748,062
Pana, IlUsa 12,9148,025
Paoli, InUsa 13,1258,156
Paris, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9078,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4317,725
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8187,344
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0277,474
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2157,591
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3657,062
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5497,798
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9408,041
Perry, OkUsa 12,1247,534
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9978,698
Philo, OhUsa 13,4818,377
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8696,754
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4097,711
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3937,701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9828,067
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6587,866
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6428,477
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1428,788
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4338,969
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5767,815
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5267,162
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9828,067
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0088,083
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6277,847
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3247,037
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0658,740
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3247,037
Portage, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5299,029
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1526,930
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9658,057
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3027,645
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6627,247
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8518,607
Princeton, InUsa 12,9198,028
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3728,931
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7347,292
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6237,844
PetaukeZambia 13,1228,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -