New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7268,530
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5928,446
JuninArgentina 9,9456,180
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5987,207
JacobinaBrazil 13,2658,243
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0248,714
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9738,683
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3227,657
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1067,523
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2997,642
JiuquanChina 11,7967,330
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4867,137
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1068,144
JoensuuFinland 16,55210,286
JokioinenFinland 16,93310,522
JyvskylFinland 16,73110,397
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6079,698
JulianehbGreenland 16,19110,061
JagdalpurIndia 11,7137,278
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8364,869
JerusalemIsrael 16,46610,232
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5267,162
JosNigeria 16,59210,311
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,41210,199
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,40810,196
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4288,344
JhelumPakistan 13,2488,233
JiwaniPakistan 13,8158,585
JuliacaPeru 10,8336,732
JakutskRussia 11,9607,432
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0019,943
JenisejskRussia 13,2938,261
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7016,028
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0996,276
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9428,664
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5699,675
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9659,299
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0997,518
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,69312,237
JubaSudan 14,8719,241
JokkmokkSweden 16,58410,305
JönköpingSweden 17,54310,901
Jonkoping ASweden 17,54810,905
JendoubaTunisia 18,92411,760
JerbaTunisia 18,65011,589
JerseyUk 18,83711,706
JaltaUkraine 16,86210,478
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4287,723
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7217,905
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9958,075
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8808,004
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7328,533
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6937,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -