New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minginui Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minginui Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minginui Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,60412,182
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,39611,431
OranArgentina 10,6606,624
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0993,790
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0082,491
OstendeBelgium 18,53511,518
ObidosBrazil 13,0328,099
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,08610,617
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1908,818
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1908,818
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7155,415
OdenseDenmark 17,89211,118
OtavaloEcuador 11,3227,036
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0471,272
OuluFinland 16,55510,287
OroomiehIran 15,8379,841
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,89411,741
OdienneIvory Coast 16,74610,406
ObihiroJapan 9,6786,014
OfunatoJapan 9,3505,810
OitaJapan 9,2495,747
OkayamaJapan 9,2675,758
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8815,519
OmaezakiJapan 9,0595,629
OmuJapan 9,8546,123
OnahamaJapan 9,1735,700
OsakaJapan 9,1915,711
OshimaJapan 9,0225,606
OtaruJapan 9,7846,080
OwaseJapan 9,1005,655
OuarzazateMorocco 19,09611,866
OujoaMorocco 19,56912,160
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1851,358
OhakeaNew Zealand 208129
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 864537
OphirNew Zealand 928577
OpotikiNew Zealand 8050
OtautauNew Zealand 1,099683
OcotalNicaragua 11,5337,167
OrlandNorway 17,10110,627
OsloNorway 17,45110,844
OhotskRussia 11,3277,039
OkhotskRussia 11,3277,039
OlekminskRussia 12,1447,546
OlenekRussia 13,0318,097
OmskRussia 14,2278,841
OnegaRussia 16,11710,015
OrenburgRussia 15,3539,541
OymyakonRussia 11,7177,281
OviedoSpain 19,44912,086
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,03810,588
Orkney IslandsUk 17,75811,035
OdessaUkraine 17,12010,638
OvrucUkraine 17,15910,663
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1008,141
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4247,720
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6638,490
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3737,067
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2928,260
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2278,841
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0417,482
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7907,948
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2466,988
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5287,785
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5247,783
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0498,109
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9098,022
Orono, MeUsa 14,6749,119
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2018,203
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0538,733
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0088,083
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9688,058
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4648,367
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2877,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -